Thursday, December 27, 2012

New Compilation!

Had some fun editing this for you guys!

Monday, December 3, 2012

Lego Headshot

Hey guys, here is my newest video/test. Sorry for such a long wait, I will try to make a longer video for you guys this winter break, it's just been hard to find time to animate ever since school has started. :(
And for anyone interested here are the first 6 frames of the headshot.


Monday, July 23, 2012

Bugged

Wow, feels like forever since I've posted on here! But anyway, i finally finished a new video! :D

I believe there are some problems with the youtube subscription boxes, and some videos don't show up, so i hope you guys are able to see it! Thank for watching guys!




Wednesday, May 30, 2012

New Action Animation!

Hey guys, i am going to start a new action stop motion video! it will basically be one of those "1 guy outnumbered, but still wins just by pure awesomeness" videos. But i will be trying some fancy animation, like twirling guns and cool sound effects and what not! :D I don't know when i will finish (i haven't done any filming yet, only planning + building set) because i have lots of end of the year school stuff, like finals and other tests :( but my summer starts in less than 2 weeks, and then from then on i will be making all kinds of videos :D so stay tuned, and i hope to get this video out for you guys :)

I will be uploading a quick video of what i said here and some BTS pictures on my second channel, i will post a link when it has uploaded!

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Wish Upon A Lemon!

Finally i have finished my short video "Wish Upon A Lemon" Hope you all enjoy! :D


Sunday, April 22, 2012

10 Second Film! :D

hey guys! i am working (or going to start working) on a ten second film! not my usual kind of video, but i have the story board and everything done! :D i posted a quick video on my second video, but it doesn't really give you much more information than this post does, but if you want to check it out, Here is the link. some of the shots (one) are really hard to animate, or at least i think it will be, so i am not sure when i will finish it, because the weekends over, and i'm gonna be doing homework and what not this week. but hopefully i can do the voices with dave pretty soon, and animate it next weekend! :D

Thursday, April 5, 2012

Tour Of My "Studio"

So here i am with my first video on my second channel! i will try my best to upload semi often to that channel, because i can then show you what i am working on before it is finished :) So here is my first video, which is a tour of what some might call my "studio". in other words its a tour of my room. this is only the first video, and other videos will hopefully be more entertaining for you. if you have an idea on a tutorial or anything you want me to do a video on, please comment on the video and i will do my best to do so :)
                               Tour Of My "Studio"

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

LlamaBoyProductions2

Heyo! i just created my second youtube channel :D i will be posting behind the scenes stuff, and sort of updates about what i'm working on and what not. I guess it will be sorta like this blog, but it will be more interesting cause it will be video, and i can sorta sow you around my set and what not. So check it out and consider subscribing :)

http://www.youtube.com/user/LlamaBoyProductions2

Monday, April 2, 2012

Ed & Zombies Speed Art

Well i still have all my zombies in a plastic back, and i didn't want to put their epicness to waste... So i made this! :D I know it looks a little off, but it was a bit hard to combine clay with other pictures without making it look weird, but i still think it looks kinda cool, and i might end up using this as the thumbnail of Ed & Zombies. :)

Saturday, March 31, 2012

Friday, March 30, 2012

Zombies :)

Hey, since i realize not many people really read my blog (which is totally fine) i decided as a little treat for those of you who do, i will give you guys a bit of a preview/update of what i am working on. :) So as you can see from the title, i am indeed working on an awesome zombie claymation! :D it's an Ed & Wallace, but as many of you have asked for, more action! So again, probably only about 3 people or so will read this, but here are some pictures for the awesome few that you are :D
here's a shot, that is just sorta an ending picture, but i think its just kinda a cool little thing to show you guys :)

And here is a sorta dolly shot of all the zombies i made :D

video
So that's my little preview for you guys :) the video should be finished in a couple of days! 

OOH i have a brilliantish idea! okay, if you were one of these few people who read this post, when i upload the video, comment "Purple llama foot rainbow!" 

And no one will have any idea what we're talking about, besides you small group of readers of my blog! so yeah, please post that when i upload the video! :3

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

EPIC!

i am working on a new ed and wallace, and as many of you have asked for, there is some awesome action! i won't share a preview pic with you guys yet, because that will give away too much :) but once i get the voices i will be ready for the final editing

Wednesday, February 22, 2012

Mouth Breathers :D

Heyo! this post is a day late, but that's alright. I am here to announce that i have released my newest episode of Ed & Wallace! I managed to complete all of it, including the voice acting within my 3 day weekend, which is incredible compared to my usual pace of completing an animation. So check it, and all comments are appreciated :)

Friday, February 10, 2012

Epic :D

K guys... First off youtube deleting inactive accounts dropped my sub count by 60 :( sorta sucks to know i had that many people not watching my videos out of my subs. But anyway, apart from that i am working on a new project, and i think you guys will really like it. So i will work on it this weekend, but idk when it will be out :)

Wednesday, February 1, 2012

Armature?

Well today i had very little homework, so i decided i wanted to make an armature. but im not even sure if this can be considered an armature its more like... tin foil wire clay thing... but yeah :D hopefully i can make some walk cycles or other little tests soon :D BTW this is the (pretty much) finished product, i took some pictures of the making of on my ipod, but i haven't gotten them on my computer yet, so hopefully i can upload those later :)

Sunday, January 22, 2012

MOAR ED & WALLACE!!! :D

Well, my finals are almost over, and i will once again be free to make animations. Yesterday i completely re wrote the script with dave and its 100 times better now :D so here are some quick characters i made and hopefully next weekend i can animate/finish the video cause i have a 4 day weekend!!! :D

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Stop SOPA/PIPA

SOPA and PIPA are two acts that might get passed by the congress and house. They are basically giving the right to sue and shut down big websites with copyright material, even though it is a user that uploaded it. This is to prevent online piracy, but in the process may destroy millions of websites that we use every day such as YouTube, Google, Facebook, Twitter, Wikipedia exct. it is a big deal, but we can help prevent it. Here is my video that i made about it, to raise awareness. Please sign the petition if you oppose of this act. Link in description.



Monday, January 9, 2012

Finished

Well, i finished the second Ed & Wallace, this one only took a couple weeks to complete, and i like it much better than the first one. So check it you if you haven't seen it! :D

Friday, January 6, 2012

Almost done!!!

i am finished with my video! now im just waiting for an instrumental by AlmostGingerLike and then i will upload! :D

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Work Work Work

Hey guys, It's 12:03 AM and im pretty tired, but im powering through some more animation. i am really dedicated and motivated right now to finish my next Ed & Wallace, i have all the voices done, now just a ton of lip animation to do, and in case you don't know, good lip animation takes like hours to do one sentence, just so you have an idea of what im doing right now... so the new video should be up in a few days :) wish me luck! :D

Sunday, January 1, 2012

Ed & Wallace... NUMBER TWO!

Hey guys, i have all of my next Ed & Wallace story boarded, and i think i have all the voices i need, although i'm waiting on Dave to send his part, but i will be animating soon and i hope the video will be out in a couple of days to a week :)